Our Leadership

Our Leadership

2017 Strategic Board
Name Company Role
Doug Mills
The Mosaic Co.
Chair
Doug Farrington
Syngenta Vice-Chair
David Black CHS, Inc. Past Board Chair
Dan Willey
Wilbur-Ellis

Dennis Daggett
ProAg Management
Jeff Belding RiceTec
Mark Trostle 
Agrium/CPS

Teddy Bekele Winfield/Land O'Lakes
Tim McArdle
Brandt Consolidated

Wendy Smith AgGateway
2017 Operational Board
Name Company Representing
Jeff Griffeth [Chair] 
Co-Alliance, LLP
Ag Retail Council
Stephanie Frazier [Vice Chair]  Dow AgroSciences  Crop Protection Council
Randy Kasparbauer John Deere Allied Providers Council
Mike Carrabine
International Raw Materials
Crop Nutrition Council
Mike Thronson
Heartland Cooperative
Grain & Feed Council
Aaron Berger AgSense Precision Ag Council
Randy Fry
Ceres Solutions
Seed Council
Sarah Moster BASF Corporation Specialty Chemical Council
Brent Kemp
AgGateway
AgGateway
2017 Council Leadership
Name Company Role
Ag Retail Council
Eric Hoefing
ACS
Ag Retail Chair
Natasha Lilly Effingham Equity
AgRetail Vice-Chair
Mike Ball
JR Simplot  AgRetail Vice-Chair Elect
Allied Providers Council
Jody Costa  Barcoding Inc.  Allied Providers Chair
Steve Daigle  Elemica
Allied Providers Vice-Chair
Crop Nutrition Council
Tammy Creswell
JR Simplot 
Crop Nutrition Council Chair
Marge Nerness
United Suppliers
Crop Nutrition Council Vice-Chair
Amanda Flemmer
CF Industries 
Crop Nutrition Council Vice-Chair Elect
Crop Protection Council
Lori Edwards  Syngenta Crop Protection Council Chair
Julie Benick
Winfield
Crop Protection Council Vice-Chair
Clay Mayer
Syngenta
Crop Protection Council Vice-Chair Elect
Grain & Feed Council
Phil Kubesh Vita-Plus
Grain & Feed Council Chair
Rich Adams
Key Cooperative
Grain & Feed Council Vice-Chair
Steve Oberlander CHS, Inc.
Grain & Feed Council Vice-Chair Elect
Precision Ag Council
Jeremy W. Wilson
Crop IMS
Precision Ag Council Chair
Ben Craker
AGCO
Precision Ag Council Vice-Chair
Jessica Trites-Rolle
NCIS, Inc
Precision Ag Council Vice-Chair Elect
Seed Council
Ann Vande Lune
Key Cooperative
Seed Council Chair
Anthony James
Syngenta
Seed Council Chair Vice-Chair
Cheryl McWhorter
Effingham Equity
Seed Council Chair Vice-Chair Elect
Specialty Chemical Council
Carol Contino
Bayer CropScience
Specialty Chemical Council Chair
Theresa Smith
BASF
Specialty Chemical Council Vice-Chair
Stephen Barkley SePro Corporation
Specialty Chemical Council Vice-Chair Elect
2017 Committee Leadership 
Name Company Role
Architecture Committee
Scott Nieman
Land O Lakes, Inc.
Architecture Chair
Mike Carrabine International Raw Materials, LTD Architecture Vice-Chair
ADAPT Committee
Mark Stelford
Premier Crop Systems, LLC
ADAPT Chair
Deb Casurella
Independent Data Management LLC
ADAPT Vice-Chair
Communications Committee
"J" (James) Nolfo
BASF
Communications Chair
TBD

Communications Vice-Chair
Conference Committee
Scott Meredith
ACS
Conference Chair
TBD

Conference Vice-Chair
Data Privacy & Security Committee
Michael Howard
BASF
Data Privacy & Security Chair
Jessica Trites-Rolle
National Crop Insurance Services, Inc.
Data Privacy & Security Vice-Chair
AGIIS Directory Oversight Committee
David Surber Dow AgroSciences
AGIIS Directory Oversight Chair
Tiffany Brandenburg
BASF AGIIS Directory Oversight Vice-Chair
Membership Committee
Shane Snyder
Barcoding Inc
Membership Chair
TBD
  Membership Vice-Chair
Standards & Guidelines Committee
Rob Kovalsky
The Mosaic Company
Standards & Guidelines Chair
TBD
  Standards & Guidelines Chair Vice-Chair

Member Services

Have a question? Need help?
Contact Member Services.
866.251.8618
Member.Services@AgGateway.org