Organization & Leadership

Organization & Leadership

AgGateway reorganized in 2020 to facilitate agile, cross-sector, global solutions. This was done in part through the creation of the Portfolio Management Center and Digital Resource Center.  

As members identify initiatives, the Portfolio Management Center fosters the development of those ideas through Working Groups, where they become new digital resources for the industry. Then, the Digital Resource Center ensures that new resources are maintained and easy to access.

With the help of the Portfolio Management Center and Digital Resource Center, all members can quickly find information on the current status of AgGateway initiatives and resources, in all AgGateway global regions.

The AgGateway structure is also designed to promote collaboration across geographic regions and industry sectors. The work of each region is overseen by a Steering Committee.

2020 Board of Directors


Name Role Company
Jeremy W. Wilson Chair EFC Systems
Bruno Albuquerque Lucio Vice-Chair Topcon  
Tim McArdle Past Chair Brandt  
Adriano Becker CNH
Teddy Bekele Land O’ Lakes, Inc
Jeff Bradshaw   Proagrica  
Doug Farrington   BASF
Marcy Morris CHS
Feroz Sheikh Syngenta

2020 Steering Committee — North America

Brent Kemp, Executive VP & COO:  North America Regional Director

Name Company
Ann Vande Lune, Chair Key Cooperative
Mike Carrabine IRM
Dennis Daggett Enterprise Ag Strategies
Dan Danford CNH
Stephanie Frazier Corteva
Randy Kasparbauer John Deere ISG
Philip Kubesh  Vita Plus
Chris Langley Syngenta
Dan Willey Wilbur Ellis

2020 Steering Committee — Europe

Conny Graumans:  Europe Regional Director

Name Company
Feroz Sheikh, Chair Syngenta
Paul Frost, Vice-Chair Frontier Agriculture Ltd.
Gilles Begue SMAG
Jeff Bradshaw RBI-Proagrica
Christoph Hoffmann JCIM
Patrick Honcoop 365FarmNet
Udo Kaempf BASF SE
John Lord Iteris
Francesco Martire Tierra - Topcon
Jens Moeller Agrirouter
Andrew Olliver CNH Industrial
Gaelle Cheruy Pottiau Agro EDI Europe
Bernhard Schmitz AGCO Corp
Fritz Schuster Lexagri
Paul Thomas Muddy Boots

2020 Steering Committee — Latin America

José Alexandre Loyola: Latin America Regional Director

Name
Company
Warsis Slywitch, Chair Tecgraf
Bruno Albuquerque Lucio, Vice-Chair Topcon
Adriano Becker  CNH
Paulo Vianna Strider

2020 Committees

Name Role
ADAPT Oversight
Dan Danford CNH Chair (Business)
Kelly Nelson FarmBelt North Co-Chair (Technical)
Stuart Rhea AgConnections Co-Chair (Technical)
Architecture
Michael Carrabine IRM Chair
Communications
Susan Ruland AgGateway
Chair
Conference (North America)
Scott Mereditih ACS Chair
Directory Oversight (AGIIS)
Dave Surber Corteva Chair
Standards & Guidelines
Charles Hillyer CSU Fresno
Chair

Our Staff

Member Services

Member Services (includes AGIIS help desk)

Direct all inquiries to Member Services

+1 866.251.8618

Member.Services@AgGateway.org


Wendy Smith
President/CEO

+1 202.742.5967 ext. 4


Brent Kemp Executive VP and COO

North America Regional Director

+1 202.742.5967 ext. 14


Jim Wilson Chief Technology Officer

+1 202.742.5967 ext. 5


Conny Graumans Europe Regional Director

+31 6 4303-8612
José Loyola Latin America Regional Director

+55 14 99810-1900
 Susan Ruland Marketing and Communications Director

+1 202.742.5967 ext. 10

Josh Wall

AGIIS Product Manager

+1 913.469.8700

or +1 913.620.8434

 

Dan Berne
Portfolio Manager

+1 360.904.0968

Leslie Hedges
Director of Member Relations

+1 773.865.6658
  Eric Hinsdale Content Manager

+1 605.377.7990

Chris Crutchfield Member Services Program Manager

+1 866.251.8618
Member.Services@AgGateway.org

Nikki Marshall Member Services Analyst

+1 866.251.8618
Member.Services@AgGateway.org

Meri Kotlas Web Media Support and Graphic Design Specialist

+1 202.742.5967 ext. 8

Kimberly Chauche


 Administrative Assistant

+1 913.909.5967



Paula Shaw

Accounting, A/P, A/R

+1 202.742.5967 ext.7


Susan Summers Accounting

+1 202.742.5967 ext 6